2019 Indoor Athletes

The 301 Panthers not only strive for excellence on the track, but we expect our athletes to excel in the classrooms. We want to ensure we develop true STUDENT-ATHLETES. We expect that the principles of discipline, focus, determination and persistence are applied not only in the classroom and the track, but in life! The 301 Panthers track club's motto is to develop our athletes to become the best versions of themselves on and off the track. Below we recognize the athletes that hold to these principles of life development. Please click on the athlete's name to view 2019 Indoor roster, events & accomplishments.

#
Name
Position
11
Gabriel Amadi
Events: 100m, 200m, Javelin & Shotput
13
Devine Amadi
Events: 400m, 800m & Javelin
17
Aaron Brown
Events: 100m, 200m, & 400m
18
Kacey Brown
Events: 100m, 200m & Shotput
15
Warren Burris, Jr
Events: 400m, Triple Jump & 100m & 200m Hurdles
14
Gabrielle Donaldson
Events: 100m, 200m & 200m Hurdles
15
Gabrielle Frederick
Events: 400m, 800m & 200m Hurdles
10
Kolby Fulford
Events: 400m, 800m & Long Jump
15
Jhailen Jordan
Events: 200m, 400m, Long Jump & Shotput
15
Dion Meeks, Jr.
Events; 100m, 200m, 400m, & Shotput
15
Deaigo Shaw
Events: 100m, 200m, 400m, & 100m Hurdles
13
Chelsea Ayivor
200, 400, & Long Jump
14
Margaret Ayivor
200, 400, triple Jump & 4x200 relay
9
Niveah Belton
55m, 200m, & Long Jump
8
Madison Brown
55m, 200m, & Long Jump
11
Kennedy Brown
200m, 400m, & Long Jump
13
Caleb Coleman
400m, 800m, & 1600m
8
Torez Cooke Jr
55m, 200m & Shotput
12
Morgan Cooper
200m, 400m, & 4x200 Relay
14
Xavier Dailey
400m, 55m Hurdles, Long Jump & 4x200 Relay
15
William Diggs
200m, 400m, 55m Hurdles, triple Jump and relays
13
Anikwe Duru
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump, Triple Jump & relays
8
Lilah Flores
55m, 200m, & Long Jump
13
Jaiden Flores
400m, 800m, Long Jump & relays
14
Tanah Gorman
200m, 400m & relays
12
Hannah Harvey
200m, 400m, & Relays
12
Tristan Hunter
55m, 200m 7 55m Hurdles
9
Rhyce Johnson
200m, 400m, 800m, & Relays
9
Kaiden Johnson
200m, 400m, long Jump & relays
8
Samantha King
55m, 200m, Long Jump & Relays
9
Torin Kingston
400m, 800m, 1600m & relays
15
Kiara Kirkman
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump & Relays
12
Jacob Luby
55m, 200m, and relays
13
Brianna Luby
55m, 200m, 400m, and Relays
9
Nathan Maldonado
55m, 200m, and Long Jump
10
Nicholas Maldonado
200m, 400m, long jump and relays
13
Robert Mitchell
55m, 200m, 400m, Shotput & Relays
8
Isabel Pierre
200m, 400m, Long Jump & relays
8
Christopher Pollard
55m, 200m, 400m & Long Jump
13
Joelle ried
200m, 400m, high jump, long jump & Relays
9
Jesse remmel
55m, 200m, 400m & relays
13
Sydney Sutton
55m, 200m, 400m & relays
10
Aaden Waithe
55m, 200m, 400m, & Relays
9
Asher Williams
55m, 200m, Shotput & Relays
13
Gabriel Williams
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump & relays
2019 Indoor Athletes

The 301 Panthers not only strive for excellence on the track, but we expect our athletes to excel in the classrooms. We want to ensure we develop true STUDENT-ATHLETES. We expect that the principles of discipline, focus, determination and persistence are applied not only in the classroom and the track, but in life! The 301 Panthers track club's motto is to develop our athletes to become the best versions of themselves on and off the track. Below we recognize the athletes that hold to these principles of life development. Please click on the athlete's name to view 2019 Indoor roster, events & accomplishments.


Gabriel Amadi
#11
Events: 100m, 200m, Javelin & Shotput

Events: 100, 200, Javelin, & Shot Put Top Shot Put Athlete in Region 3 6 Gold Medals and 1 Silver Qualified for AAU and USATF Junior Olympics


Devine Amadi
#13
Events: 400m, 800m & Javelin

Will be the best 800m Runner in the District 8 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 1 Bronze and 6 Top 8 Medals Qualifies for AAU Junior Olympics


Aaron Brown
#17
Events: 100m, 200m, & 400m

Speedy Gonzales—New to Track but will be a Force 3 Top 10 Finishes 2 Top 8 Medals


Kacey Brown
#18
Events: 100m, 200m & Shotput

“Professional Athlete”- New to Track but Steady Evolving 5 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 2 Bronze and 2 Top 8 Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Warren Burris, Jr
#15
Events: 400m, Triple Jump & 100m & 200m Hurdles

The :Leader: of the Panther Pack 22 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 3 Gold, 2 Silver, 4 Bronze & 12 Top 8 Qualified for USATF & AAU Junior Olympics


Gabrielle Donaldson
#14
Events: 100m, 200m & 200m Hurdles

The Haitian Assassin-Will be the Premier Sprinter in the Region 7 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze & 3 Top 8 Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Gabrielle Frederick
#15
Events: 400m, 800m & 200m Hurdles

The premiere 400 & 800 Athlete in the District 11 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 3 Gold, 2 Silver & 3 Top 8 Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Kolby Fulford
#10
Events: 400m, 800m & Long Jump

One of the Top 800m Runners in the District 7 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 1 Silver & 3 Top 8 Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Jhailen Jordan
#15
Events: 200m, 400m, Long Jump & Shotput

New Comer from the Dirty South (Florida) bringing that Swag 4 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 1 Silver, 1 Bronze & 1 Top


Dion Meeks, Jr.
#15
Events; 100m, 200m, 400m, & Shotput

Will be the premier sprinter in the Region 14 Top 10 Finishes 11 Top 8 Medals Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Deaigo Shaw
#15
Events: 100m, 200m, 400m, & 100m Hurdles

One of the hardest workers on the team 7 Top 10 Finishes Medals: 1 Silver & 6 Top 8 Medals Qualified for AAU Junior Olympics


Chelsea Ayivor
#13
200, 400, & Long Jump


Margaret Ayivor
#14
200, 400, triple Jump & 4x200 relay


Niveah Belton
#9
55m, 200m, & Long Jump


Madison Brown
#8
55m, 200m, & Long Jump


Kennedy Brown
#11
200m, 400m, & Long Jump


Caleb Coleman
#13
400m, 800m, & 1600m


Torez Cooke Jr
#8
55m, 200m & Shotput


Morgan Cooper
#12
200m, 400m, & 4x200 Relay


Xavier Dailey
#14
400m, 55m Hurdles, Long Jump & 4x200 Relay


William Diggs
#15
200m, 400m, 55m Hurdles, triple Jump and relays


Anikwe Duru
#13
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump, Triple Jump & relays


Lilah Flores
#8
55m, 200m, & Long Jump


Jaiden Flores
#13
400m, 800m, Long Jump & relays


Tanah Gorman
#14
200m, 400m & relays


Hannah Harvey
#12
200m, 400m, & Relays


Tristan Hunter
#12
55m, 200m 7 55m Hurdles


Rhyce Johnson
#9
200m, 400m, 800m, & Relays


Kaiden Johnson
#9
200m, 400m, long Jump & relays


Samantha King
#8
55m, 200m, Long Jump & Relays


Torin Kingston
#9
400m, 800m, 1600m & relays


Kiara Kirkman
#15
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump & Relays


Jacob Luby
#12
55m, 200m, and relays


Brianna Luby
#13
55m, 200m, 400m, and Relays


Nathan Maldonado
#9
55m, 200m, and Long Jump


Nicholas Maldonado
#10
200m, 400m, long jump and relays


Robert Mitchell
#13
55m, 200m, 400m, Shotput & Relays


Isabel Pierre
#8
200m, 400m, Long Jump & relays


Christopher Pollard
#8
55m, 200m, 400m & Long Jump


Joelle ried
#13
200m, 400m, high jump, long jump & Relays


Jesse remmel
#9
55m, 200m, 400m & relays


Sydney Sutton
#13
55m, 200m, 400m & relays


Aaden Waithe
#10
55m, 200m, 400m, & Relays


Asher Williams
#9
55m, 200m, Shotput & Relays


Gabriel Williams
#13
55m, 200m, 400m, Long Jump & relays